Portugal - Liga Portugal
Monday, 17 February, 2025
20:15
20:15
Gil Vicente Barcelos
(Portugal)
FC Famalicao
(Portugal)
0 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.25
X
3.00
2
3.35
Gil Vicente Barcelos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.80 |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 2 | Estoril Praia | 2.16 | 2.96 | 3.60 |
| 27.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 3 - 1 | FC Porto | 6.40 | 4.20 | 1.45 |
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.35 |
| 06.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.35 |
| 27.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.61 | 3.15 | 2.65 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Famalicao - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.23 |
| 31.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 0 - 2 | FC Famalicao | 3.35 | 3.30 | 2.09 |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 1.78 | 3.50 | 4.30 |
| 17.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 4 - 0 | FC Famalicao | 1.23 | 5.90 | 10.0 |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 30.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 2 | Santa Clara Azores | 2.91 | 2.83 | 2.61 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 2 | SC Farense | 1.94 | 3.20 | 3.95 |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 3 - 3 | FC Famalicao | 1.57 | 3.95 | 5.20 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | 8.60 | 4.45 | 1.33 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.99 | 3.35 | 3.60 |
| 29.03.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 2 | FC Famalicao | 2.51 | 3.00 | 2.85 |
| 04.11.2023 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.14 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gil Vicente Barcelos there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gil Vicente Barcelos | |
| FC Famalicao | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gil Vicente Barcelos | FC Famalicao | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |