Singapore - Premier League
Thursday, 27 February, 2025
11:45
11:45
Geylang International FC
(Singapore)
Tanjong Pagar United
(Singapore)
5 - 0
Geylang International FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | BG Pathum United | 2 - 2 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1 - 1 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | Geylang International FC | 4 - 5 | Balestier Khalsa FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Geylang International FC | 1 - 2 | Lion City Sailors FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 0 - 2 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 2 - 3 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Geylang International FC | 4 - 0 | Young Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Premier League | Geylang International FC | 0 - 3 | BG Tampines Rovers | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa FC | 1 - 4 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar United | 2 - 7 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Tanjong Pagar United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar United | 1 - 2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | Lion City Sailors FC | 4 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League | Lion City Sailors FC | 4 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar United | 1 - 2 | BG Pathum United | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar United | 3 - 0 | Brunei DPMM FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Young Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Premier League | BG Tampines Rovers | 5 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 6 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar United | 0 - 5 | Balestier Khalsa FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar United | 2 - 7 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar United | 2 - 7 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 19.07.2024 | Premier League | Geylang International FC | 5 - 3 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 15.07.2023 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar United | 2 - 2 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2023 | Premier League | Geylang International FC | 2 - 3 | Tanjong Pagar United | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2023 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar United | 2 - 0 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2022 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar United | 2 - 1 | Geylang International FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Geylang International FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Geylang International FC | |
| Tanjong Pagar United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Geylang International FC | Tanjong Pagar United | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 7 |
| Goals For | 40 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 3.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 9 |
| Goals For | 32 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 70% |