Italy - Serie A
Friday, 04 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Genoa CFC
(Italy)
Udinese Calcio
(Italy)
1 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.42
X
2.94
2
3.45
Genoa CFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Serie A | Juventus Turin | 1 - 0 | Genoa CFC | 1.54 | 3.85 | 7.60 |
| 14.03.2025 | Serie A | Genoa CFC | 2 - 1 | US Lecce | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.55 |
| 07.03.2025 | Serie A | Cagliari Calcio | 1 - 1 | Genoa CFC | 2.49 | 2.98 | 3.25 |
| 02.03.2025 | Serie A | Genoa CFC | 1 - 1 | Empoli FC | 1.93 | 3.20 | 4.70 |
| 22.02.2025 | Serie A | Inter Milano | 1 - 0 | Genoa CFC | 1.31 | 5.40 | 10.5 |
| 17.02.2025 | Serie A | Genoa CFC | 2 - 0 | Venezia FC | 1.79 | 3.45 | 5.20 |
| 17.02.2025 | Serie A | Genoa CFC | 2 - 0 | Venezia FC | 1.79 | 3.45 | 5.20 |
| 08.02.2025 | Serie A | Torino FC | 1 - 1 | Genoa CFC | 2.40 | 2.92 | 3.50 |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie A | ACF Fiorentina | 2 - 1 | Genoa CFC | 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.15 |
| 27.01.2025 | Serie A | Genoa CFC | 2 - 0 | AC Monza | 2.28 | 3.05 | 3.65 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Udinese Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Serie A | Inter Milano | 2 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.90 |
| 15.03.2025 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 0 - 1 | Hellas Verona | 1.81 | 3.45 | 5.00 |
| 10.03.2025 | Serie A | Lazio Rome | 1 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 1.89 | 3.40 | 4.55 |
| 01.03.2025 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 1 - 0 | Parma Calcio | 1.92 | 3.55 | 4.15 |
| 21.02.2025 | Serie A | US Lecce | 0 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.66 |
| 16.02.2025 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 3 - 0 | Empoli FC | 1.89 | 3.40 | 4.60 |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie A | SSC Napoli | 1 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 1.46 | 4.45 | 7.50 |
| 01.02.2025 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 3 - 2 | Venezia FC | 1.75 | 3.65 | 5.10 |
| 26.01.2025 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 1 - 2 | AS Roma | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.47 |
| 20.01.2025 | Serie A | Como 1907 | 4 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 2.14 | 3.25 | 3.75 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 0 - 2 | Genoa CFC | 2.00 | 3.35 | 4.15 |
| 24.02.2024 | Serie A | Genoa CFC | 2 - 0 | Udinese Calcio | 2.53 | 2.84 | 3.40 |
| 01.10.2023 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 2 - 2 | Genoa CFC | 2.19 | 3.30 | 3.55 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Genoa CFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSC Napoli | 20 | 20 | 47 |
| 2 | Inter Milano | 20 | 28 | 44 |
| 3 | Atalanta BC | 20 | 23 | 43 |
| 4 | Lazio Rome | 20 | 6 | 36 |
| 5 | ACF Fiorentina | 20 | 15 | 35 |
| 6 | Juventus Turin | 20 | 15 | 34 |
| 7 | Bologna FC | 20 | 5 | 33 |
| 8 | AC Milan | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Udinese Calcio | 20 | -5 | 26 |
| 10 | AS Roma | 20 | 2 | 24 |
| 11 | Genoa CFC | 20 | -10 | 23 |
| 12 | Torino FC | 20 | -5 | 22 |
| 13 | US Lecce | 20 | -18 | 20 |
| 14 | Empoli FC | 20 | -6 | 20 |
| 15 | Parma Calcio | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 16 | Como 1907 | 20 | -11 | 19 |
| 17 | Hellas Verona | 20 | -20 | 19 |
| 18 | Cagliari Calcio | 20 | -14 | 18 |
| 19 | Venezia FC | 20 | -15 | 14 |
| 20 | AC Monza | 20 | -9 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Genoa CFC | |
| Udinese Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Genoa CFC
|
Udinese Calcio
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | SSC Napoli | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Inter Milano | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Atalanta BC | 2 - 3 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lazio Rome | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | ACF Fiorentina | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | - | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Juventus Turin | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Bologna FC | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | AC Milan | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Udinese Calcio | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
| 10 | AS Roma | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Genoa CFC | - | - | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Torino FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | US Lecce | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Empoli FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Parma Calcio | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | |
| 16 | Como 1907 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |
| 17 | Hellas Verona | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 18 | Cagliari Calcio | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 19 | Venezia FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 20 | AC Monza | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Genoa CFC | Udinese Calcio | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |