Senegal - Ligue 1
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
16:45
16:45
Generation Foot
(Senegal)
Ajel de Rufisque
(Senegal)
1 - 0
Generation Foot - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | ASC Linguere | 1 - 2 | Generation Foot | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Generation Foot | 0 - 1 | Dakar Sacre Coeur | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Generation Foot | 1 - 1 | US Goree | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Hlm | 0 - 0 | Generation Foot | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Generation Foot | 1 - 2 | Sonacos | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | US Ouakam | 2 - 1 | Generation Foot | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Generation Foot | 1 - 1 | Guediawaye FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Casa Sport | 1 - 2 | Generation Foot | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Generation Foot | 0 - 0 | Teungueth FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | ASC Jaraaf | 2 - 1 | Generation Foot | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ajel de Rufisque - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Hlm | 0 - 1 | Ajel de Rufisque | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Sonacos | 2 - 2 | Ajel de Rufisque | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Ajel de Rufisque | 0 - 0 | US Ouakam | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Guediawaye FC | 2 - 1 | Ajel de Rufisque | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Casa Sport | 0 - 0 | Ajel de Rufisque | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Ajel de Rufisque | 1 - 1 | Teungueth FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | ASC Jaraaf | 1 - 1 | Ajel de Rufisque | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Ajel de Rufisque | 0 - 0 | AS Pikine | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Jamono Fatick | 0 - 0 | Ajel de Rufisque | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Ajel de Rufisque | 1 - 0 | Walidaan Dkr | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Generation Foot there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Generation Foot | |
| Ajel de Rufisque | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Generation Foot | Ajel de Rufisque | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% |