Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
GD Prudente SP
(Brazil)
CA Votuporanguense SP
(Brazil)
2 - 2
GD Prudente SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 0 - 1 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 0 - 3 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | GD Prudente SP | 2 - 2 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | 1 - 0 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | GD Prudente SP | 0 - 1 | EC Sao Bento SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 3 - 2 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | GD Prudente SP | 2 - 0 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Votuporanguense SP | 4 - 0 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | GD Prudente SP | 1 - 1 | Mirassol FC SP | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | EC XV de Novembro de Jau SP | 1 - 0 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
CA Votuporanguense SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 0 - 1 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 2 - 1 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 1 - 3 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 0 - 2 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Sao Bento SP | 0 - 0 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 0 - 2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Copa Paulista | Monte Azul SP | 1 - 0 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Votuporanguense SP | 1 - 0 | Monte Azul SP | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Votuporanguense SP | 2 - 0 | Associacao Portuguesa de Desportos SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Votuporanguense SP | 4 - 0 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Copa Paulista | GD Prudente SP | 2 - 2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Paulista, Serie A3 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 1 - 0 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 24.04.2024 | Paulista, Serie A3 | GD Prudente SP | 2 - 2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2024 | Paulista, Serie A3 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 0 - 2 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team GD Prudente SP there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| GD Prudente SP | |
| CA Votuporanguense SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GD Prudente SP | CA Votuporanguense SP | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| BTS | 28% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 50% |
| BTS | 33% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |