Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
GD Fabril do Barreiro
(Portugal)
LGC Moncarapachense
(Portugal)
0 - 0
GD Fabril do Barreiro - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 1 - 4 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 1 - 1 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 1 - 0 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 4 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 0 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 0 - 1 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 0 - 0 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
LGC Moncarapachense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 4 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 0 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 0 - 2 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 0 - 0 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 0 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 1 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 2 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team GD Fabril do Barreiro there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| GD Fabril do Barreiro | |
| LGC Moncarapachense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GD Fabril do Barreiro | LGC Moncarapachense | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |