Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
GD Fabril do Barreiro
(Portugal)
Amora FC
(Portugal)
0 - 1
GD Fabril do Barreiro - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 0 - 0 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Louletano DC | 4 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 2 - 2 | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 3 - 1 | Estrela Vendas Novas | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 1 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Fabril do Barreiro | 1 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Amora FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 1 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 1 - 1 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 4 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 1 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 1 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 3 - 2 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team GD Fabril do Barreiro there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| GD Fabril do Barreiro | |
| Amora FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GD Fabril do Barreiro | Amora FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 2.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 62% |
| BTS | 71% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 50% |