Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Sunday, 05 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
GD Chaves
(Portugal)
FC Famalicao
(Portugal)
0 - 5
GD Chaves - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 8 - 2 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 0 - 0 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 1 - 2 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 2 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 3 - 0 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 3 - 1 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Famalicao - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 2 - 0 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 6 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | UD Oliveirense | 0 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 2 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 2 - 4 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 1 - 0 | UD Oliveirense | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 0 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 2 - 0 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team GD Chaves there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| GD Chaves | |
| FC Famalicao | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GD Chaves | FC Famalicao | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 87% |
| BTS | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 50% |