Algeria - Ligue 2
Tuesday, 11 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
GC Mascara
(Algeria)
MC Saida
(Algeria)
1 - 1
GC Mascara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 3 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 3 - 0 | JSM Tiaret | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | RC Kouba | 2 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 2 - 1 | MCB Oued Sly | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Wa Mostaganem | 1 - 1 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 2 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 6 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESM Kolea | 1 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 2 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Js El Biar | 1 - 3 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
MC Saida - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | 1 - 0 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESM Kolea | 1 - 2 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Bechar Djedid | 2 - 1 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 2 - 1 | ASM Oran | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | Ben Aknoun | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 2 - 0 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 1 - 1 | JSM Tiaret | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 1 - 0 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team GC Mascara there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| GC Mascara | |
| MC Saida | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| GC Mascara | MC Saida | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 87% |
| BTS | 50% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |