Australia - South Australia State League 2, Reserves
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
03:15
03:15
Gawler Easgles SC
(Australia)
Angle Vale Reserve
(Australia)
Gawler Easgles SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Gawler Easgles SC | 3 - 1 | Salisbury United Reserve 2 | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Gawler Easgles SC | 0 - 2 | Elizabeth Grove Reserve | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Pontian Eagles SC Reserve | 7 - 1 | Gawler Easgles SC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Northern Demons Reserve | 2 - 0 | Gawler Easgles SC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Elizabeth Downs SC Reserve | 1 - 2 | Gawler Easgles SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 5 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 2 home matches.
Angle Vale Reserve - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Angle Vale Reserve | 2 - 1 | Barossa United Reserve | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Angle Vale Reserve | 2 - 2 | Northern Demons Reserve | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Port Adelaide Reserve | 4 - 2 | Angle Vale Reserve | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Angle Vale Reserve | 3 - 2 | Elizabeth Downs SC Reserve | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2026 | South Australia State League 2, Reserves | Salisbury United Reserve 2 | 3 - 2 | Angle Vale Reserve | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 5 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 2 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gawler Easgles SC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Strikers Reserve | 5 | 15 | 15 |
| 1 | Port Adelaide Reserve | 5 | 23 | 15 |
| 2 | Pontian Eagles SC Reserve | 5 | 19 | 15 |
| 2 | Mount Barker United SC Reserve | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 3 | Elizabeth Grove Reserve | 5 | -1 | 9 |
| 3 | Vipers FC Reserves | 5 | 11 | 10 |
| 4 | Noarlunga United Reserve | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | Modbury Vista Reserve | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | Angle Vale Reserve | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 5 | Plympton FC Reserve | 5 | -6 | 7 |
| 6 | Salisbury United Reserve 2 | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 6 | Adelaide University SC Reserves | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 7 | Adelaide Hills Reserves | 5 | -3 | 6 |
| 7 | Gawler Easgles SC | 5 | -7 | 6 |
| 8 | Seaford Rangers FC Reserves | 5 | -8 | 3 |
| 8 | Northern Demons Reserve | 5 | -6 | 4 |
| 9 | Elizabeth Downs SC Reserve | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Adelaide Titans FC Reserve | 5 | -8 | 3 |
| 10 | Barossa United Reserve | 5 | -24 | 0 |
| 10 | Ghan United Reserves | 5 | -9 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gawler Easgles SC | |
| Angle Vale Reserve | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Gawler Easgles SC
|
Angle Vale Reserve
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Western Strikers Reserve | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | Port Adelaide Reserve | - | 3 - 2 | - | 4 - 2 | |
| 2 | Pontian Eagles SC Reserve | - | 7 - 1 | - | 6 - 1 | |
| 2 | Mount Barker United SC Reserve | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Elizabeth Grove Reserve | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Noarlunga United Reserve | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Vipers FC Reserves | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Modbury Vista Reserve | - | - | 1 - 0 | - | |
| 5 | Northern Demons Reserve | - | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | - | |
| 5 | Adelaide University SC Reserves | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Salisbury United Reserve 2 | 3 - 1 | - | - | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Adelaide Hills Reserves | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Angle Vale Reserve | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Plympton FC Reserve | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Ghan United Reserves | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Gawler Easgles SC | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Elizabeth Downs SC Reserve | - | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | - | |
| 9 | Seaford Rangers FC Reserves | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Barossa United Reserve | - | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | - | |
| 10 | Adelaide Titans FC Reserve | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Gawler Easgles SC | Angle Vale Reserve | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |