Republic of Korea - K3 League
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
05:00
05:00
Gangneung Citizen FC
(Republic of Korea)
Gimhae FC
(Republic of Korea)
1 - 1
Gangneung Citizen FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.2025 | Korea Cup | Gangneung Citizen FC | 1 - 2 | Daejeon Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | K3 League | Daejeon Korail FC | 1 - 1 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | K3 League | Gangneung Citizen FC | 2 - 2 | Ulsan Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Gangneung Citizen FC | 1 - 0 | Chungnam Asan FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | K3 League | Jeonbuk FC II | 2 - 1 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Dangjin Citizen | 1 - 2 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | K3 League | Yangpyeong FC | 2 - 1 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Gimhae FC | 3 - 0 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | K3 League | Gangneung Citizen FC | 1 - 6 | Hwaseong FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | K3 League | Gangneung Citizen FC | 1 - 0 | Changwon City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gimhae FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.2025 | Korea Cup | Daegu FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | K3 League | Gimhae FC | 1 - 3 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | K3 League | Gimhae FC | 3 - 0 | Daejeon Korail FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Korea Cup | Gimhae FC | 5 - 1 | Geoje Citizen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | K3 League | Ulsan Citizen FC | 0 - 1 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | K3 League | Jeonbuk FC II | 1 - 2 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Gimhae FC | 3 - 0 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | K3 League | Gyeongju FC | 2 - 1 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | K3 League | Gimhae FC | 0 - 0 | Chuncheon FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | K3 League | Siheung Citizen FC | 1 - 2 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | K3 League | Gimhae FC | 3 - 0 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
| 23.06.2024 | K3 League | Gangneung Citizen FC | 2 - 3 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | K3 League | Gangneung Citizen FC | 0 - 5 | Gimhae FC | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2023 | K3 League | Gimhae FC | 3 - 2 | Gangneung Citizen FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gangneung Citizen FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gangneung Citizen FC | |
| Gimhae FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gangneung Citizen FC | Gimhae FC | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |