Republic of Korea - WK-League
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
05:00
Gangjin Swans WFC
(Republic of Korea)
Hwacheon KSPO FC
(Republic of Korea)
Gangjin Swans WFC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
WK-League |
Gyeongju FC
|
1 - 1 |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
WK-League |
Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc
|
1 - 0 |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
2 - 0 |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.10.2025 |
WK-League |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
1 - 2 |
Seoul City WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
0 - 0 |
Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels
|
1 - 0 |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
1 - 1 |
Gyeongju FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
1 - 0 |
Suwon WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Sejong Sportstoto WFC
|
1 - 1 |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
1 - 5 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hwacheon KSPO FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
0 - 1 |
Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2026 |
WK-League |
Suwon WFC
|
1 - 0 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
2 - 0 |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.11.2025 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
4 - 3 |
Seoul City WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.11.2025 |
WK-League |
Seoul City WFC
|
2 - 3 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 02.10.2025 |
WK-League |
Sejong Sportstoto WFC
|
1 - 1 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Suwon WFC
|
0 - 4 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
2 - 0 |
Seoul City WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc
|
1 - 0 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels
|
1 - 3 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.04.2026 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
2 - 0 |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.09.2025 |
WK-League |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
1 - 5 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.06.2025 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
7 - 3 |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.04.2025 |
WK-League |
Changnyeong WFC
|
0 - 2 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2025 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
3 - 1 |
Changnyeong WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 26.09.2024 |
WK-League |
Changnyeong WFC
|
0 - 4 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.08.2024 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
1 - 2 |
Changnyeong WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.06.2024 |
WK-League |
Changnyeong WFC
|
1 - 2 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.04.2024 |
WK-League |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
2 - 0 |
Changnyeong WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.06.2023 |
WK-League |
Changnyeong WFC
|
0 - 1 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 10 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gangjin Swans WFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
| 2
|
Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
| 3
|
Suwon WFC |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
| 4
|
Hwacheon KSPO FC |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
| 5
|
Seoul City WFC |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
3 |
| 5
|
Sejong Sportstoto WFC |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
3 |
| 7
|
Gyeongju FC |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
1 |
| 8
|
Gangjin Swans WFC |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Gangjin Swans WFC |
|
| Hwacheon KSPO FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Gangjin Swans WFC
|
|
Hwacheon KSPO FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels |
1 - 3 |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
- |
| 2 |
Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc |
- |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
- |
| 3 |
Suwon WFC |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Hwacheon KSPO FC |
- |
2 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Sejong Sportstoto WFC |
- |
3 - 1 |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
Gangjin Swans WFC |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 7 |
Seoul City WFC |
- |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 8 |
Gyeongju FC |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Gangjin Swans WFC |
Hwacheon KSPO FC |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
1 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
0.33 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
33% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
66% |
| BTS |
33% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
66% |
33% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
0 |
0 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
0.00 |
0.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
0% |
0% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |