Ireland - Premier Division, Women
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
Galway United Wfc
(Ireland)
Wexford Youths AFC
(Ireland)
1 - 1
Galway United Wfc - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Bohemian FC | 1 - 3 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 5 - 1 | DLR Waves | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 1 - 0 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne LFC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | DLR Waves | 0 - 4 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 11.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Cork City Wfc | 2 - 5 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 1 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 04.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 4 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Wexford Youths AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 5 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Bohemian FC | 3 - 0 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 0 | Peamount United Dublin | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Athlone Town FC | 2 - 0 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Bohemian FC | 1 - 4 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Cork City Wfc | 0 - 0 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 1 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 1 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 08.06.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 1 - 2 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 0 - 4 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2023 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 0 - 1 | Wexford Youths AFC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Galway United Wfc there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Galway United Wfc | |
| Wexford Youths AFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Galway United Wfc | Wexford Youths AFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 3.67 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 100% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |