Ireland - Premier Division, Women
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
17:00
17:00
Galway United Wfc
(Ireland)
Shamrock Rovers FC
(Ireland)
3 - 2
Galway United Wfc - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Bohemian FC | 1 - 3 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 5 - 1 | DLR Waves | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Treaty United | 1 - 0 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne LFC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | DLR Waves | 0 - 4 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 11.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Cork City Wfc | 2 - 5 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 1 - 1 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 04.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 4 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shamrock Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 4 - 1 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier Division, Women | Shelbourne LFC | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne LFC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Wexford Youths AFC | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Athlone Town FC | 3 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 1 - 0 | DLR Waves | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 5 - 1 | Bohemian FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Peamount United Dublin | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 0 - 1 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 27.05.2023 | Premier Division, Women | Shamrock Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Galway United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2023 | Premier Division, Women | Galway United Wfc | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Galway United Wfc there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Galway United Wfc | |
| Shamrock Rovers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Galway United Wfc | Shamrock Rovers FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 5.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |