Ireland - Premier Division
Friday, 14 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Galway United FC
(Ireland)
Waterford FC
(Ireland)
1 - 0
Galway United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 1 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Longford Town FC | 0 - 6 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Waterford FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 3 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Cork City FC | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 1 - 1 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 1 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 12.07.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 0 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Galway United FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Galway United FC | |
| Waterford FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Galway United FC | Waterford FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |