Turkiye Amateur - U19 PAF Ligi
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
09:00
09:00
Galatasaray SK
(Turkiye)
Sivasspor
(Turkiye)
1 - 1
Galatasaray SK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 3 - 0 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 3 - 1 | Kayserispor | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 2 - 0 | Antalyaspor | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Adana Demirspor | 0 - 2 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Altinordu FK | 0 - 3 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 3 - 2 | Fenerbahce | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Bodrum FK | 1 - 0 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 2 - 1 | Samsunspor | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | MKE Ankaragucu | 2 - 5 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Galatasaray SK | 0 - 1 | Eyupspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sivasspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Sivasspor | 2 - 2 | Istanbul Basaksehir FK | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Besiktas JK | 3 - 2 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Yeni Malatyaspor | 2 - 0 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Sivasspor | 1 - 2 | Bodrum FK | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 PAF Ligi | Trabzonspor | 2 - 1 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Boluspor | 1 - 1 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Sivasspor | 3 - 2 | Adana Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Kayserispor | 0 - 2 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Sivasspor | 3 - 1 | Antalyaspor | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Eyupspor | 2 - 1 | Sivasspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.2024 | U19 PAF Ligi | Sivasspor | 3 - 2 | Galatasaray SK | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Galatasaray SK there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Galatasaray SK | |
| Sivasspor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Galatasaray SK | Sivasspor | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 30 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |