England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
(England)
Macclesfield FC
(England)
0 - 4
Gainsborough Trinity - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 1 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 1 - 1 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Gainsborough Trinity | 1 - 0 | York City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 4 - 1 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 2 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 1 - 0 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 2 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Gainsborough Trinity | 2 - 1 | Rushall Olympic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Macclesfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 2 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 0 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 1 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 2 - 5 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 2 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 2 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 4 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Altrincham FC | 0 - 0 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 2 - 0 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 1 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 0 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gainsborough Trinity there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gainsborough Trinity | |
| Macclesfield FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gainsborough Trinity | Macclesfield FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 60% |
| BTS | 44% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 30% |