Azerbaijan - First Division
Friday, 28 March, 2025
12:00
12:00
Gabala FK
(Azerbaijan)
Energetik Mingechevir
(Azerbaijan)
2 - 0
Gabala FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2025 | First Division | Zaqatala FK | 1 - 1 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Cabrayil | 2 - 3 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Gabala FK | 2 - 0 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | First Division | Moik Baku | 0 - 4 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 1 - 2 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | First Division | Difai Agsu | 0 - 1 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | First Division | Gabala FK | 0 - 0 | Baku Sporting | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | First Division | Energetik Mingechevir | 0 - 2 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | First Division | Gabala FK | 3 - 0 | FK Qaradag Lokbatan | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | First Division | Gabala FK | 2 - 0 | Cabrayil | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Energetik Mingechevir - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Energetik Mingechevir | 1 - 0 | Moik Baku | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 0 - 1 | Energetik Mingechevir | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Energetik Mingechevir | 1 - 0 | Difai Agsu | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | First Division | Baku Sporting | 0 - 1 | Energetik Mingechevir | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | First Division | Energetik Mingechevir | 0 - 0 | Cabrayil | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | First Division | Energetik Mingechevir | 1 - 1 | FK Qaradag Lokbatan | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | First Division | Zaqatala FK | 2 - 1 | Energetik Mingechevir | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | First Division | Energetik Mingechevir | 0 - 2 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | First Division | FK Karvan Yevlakh | 5 - 0 | Energetik Mingechevir | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | First Division | Energetik Mingechevir | 0 - 0 | Imisli FK | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.12.2024 | First Division | Energetik Mingechevir | 0 - 2 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2024 | First Division | Gabala FK | 2 - 0 | Energetik Mingechevir | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gabala FK there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Gabala FK | |
| Energetik Mingechevir | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Gabala FK | Energetik Mingechevir | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 80% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 66% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |