Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Bavaria
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
FV Illertissen
(Germany)
Eintracht Bamberg
(Germany)
1 - 0
FV Illertissen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FV Illertissen | 3 - 1 | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FV Illertissen | 2 - 1 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Buchbach | 3 - 0 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Aubstadt | 1 - 3 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FV Illertissen | 0 - 0 | FC Augsburg II | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | DJK Vilzing | 0 - 1 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FC Wurzburger Kickers | 0 - 3 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FV Illertissen | 1 - 0 | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Bayern Munich II | 3 - 2 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FV Illertissen | 0 - 2 | 1 FC Nuremberg II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Eintracht Bamberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 1 - 0 | Greuther Furth II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 3 | SpVgg Bayreuth | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 4 | TSV Buchbach | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 0 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | SpVgg Hankofen-Hailing | 1 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | TSV Aubstadt | 5 - 2 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 3 - 3 | FC Augsburg II | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | DJK Vilzing | 3 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Wacker Burghausen | 0 - 1 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 0 - 2 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | FV Illertissen | 0 - 0 | Eintracht Bamberg | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | Regionalliga Bavaria | Eintracht Bamberg | 1 - 0 | FV Illertissen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FV Illertissen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FV Illertissen | |
| Eintracht Bamberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FV Illertissen | Eintracht Bamberg | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |