Germany Amateur - Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
FV Eppelborn
()
SC Idar-Oberstein
(Germany)
4 - 0
FV Eppelborn - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 0 - 1 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Gonsenheim | 4 - 0 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 1 - 1 | Sportfreunde Eisbachtal | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | 0 - 0 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 4 - 1 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 6 - 0 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 2 - 5 | FV Diefflen | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 3 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TSV Schott Mainz | 11 - 0 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 1 - 3 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Idar-Oberstein - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 3 - 1 | SV Gonsenheim | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | Sportfreunde Eisbachtal | 2 - 2 | SC Idar-Oberstein | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 1 - 1 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 0 - 2 | SC Idar-Oberstein | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 2 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Diefflen | 3 - 1 | SC Idar-Oberstein | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 2 - 3 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 1 - 2 | TSV Schott Mainz | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Viktoria Herxheim | 3 - 1 | SC Idar-Oberstein | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 2 - 1 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 1 - 2 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FV Eppelborn there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FV Eppelborn | |
| SC Idar-Oberstein | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FV Eppelborn | SC Idar-Oberstein | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 60% |