Germany Amateur - Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
FV Engers 07
()
SV Morlautern
(Germany)
1 - 0
FV Engers 07 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Diefflen | 4 - 2 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 2 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TSV Schott Mainz | 3 - 0 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 4 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 1 - 2 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FK 03 Pirmasens | 1 - 1 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | 1 - 2 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 2 - 3 | TUS Koblenz 1911 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 0 - 1 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 4 - 3 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
SV Morlautern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 1 - 6 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TUS Koblenz 1911 | 4 - 1 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 1 - 5 | FK 03 Pirmasens | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 3 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 0 - 4 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 2 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 6 - 0 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Gonsenheim | 3 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | Sportfreunde Eisbachtal | 6 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 3 - 1 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 1 - 4 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 1 - 3 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 6 - 5 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FV Engers 07 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FV Engers 07 | |
| SV Morlautern | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FV Engers 07 | SV Morlautern | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 16 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 9 |
| Goals For | 20 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.90 | 3.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 50% |