Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Northeast
Friday, 28 February, 2025
19:20
19:20
FSV Zwickau
(Germany)
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
(Germany)
2 - 1
FSV Zwickau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Regionalliga Northeast | FSV Zwickau | 2 - 2 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | Greifswalder FC | 2 - 1 | FSV Zwickau | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | FSV Zwickau | 4 - 3 | FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | FSV Zwickau | 1 - 0 | BFC Dynamo | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 0 - 2 | FSV Zwickau | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | FSV Zwickau | 2 - 1 | ZFC Meuselwitz | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | SV Babelsberg | 0 - 2 | FSV Zwickau | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | FSV Zwickau | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | FSV Zwickau | 1 - 0 | FSV Luckenwalde | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | 0 - 0 | FSV Zwickau | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Regionalliga Northeast | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 4 - 1 | Hertha BSC II | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Regionalliga Northeast | Hallescher FC | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Regionalliga Northeast | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 1 - 0 | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Regionalliga Northeast | FC Eilenburg | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | FSV Luckenwalde | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 2 - 0 | VSG Altglienicke | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 0 - 0 | FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | VFC Plauen | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 0 - 2 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | Greifswalder FC | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 3 - 2 | FSV Zwickau | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2024 | Regionalliga Northeast | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | 2 - 0 | FSV Zwickau | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Regionalliga Northeast | FSV Zwickau | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FSV Zwickau there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FSV Zwickau | |
| 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FSV Zwickau | 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 16 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |