Switzerland - Super League, Women
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland
(Switzerland)
FC Rapperswil-Jona
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 3 - 1 | FC Schlieren | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Luzern | 1 - 4 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 6 - 2 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 5 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 4 - 0 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Rapperswil-Jona - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 1 | Yverdon Sport FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 6 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 3 - 1 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 6 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 3 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 5 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 1 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 2 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 3 - 1 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 1 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 1 | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | |
| FC Rapperswil-Jona | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | FC Rapperswil-Jona | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 8 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 37 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 3.70 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 8 |
| Goals For | 8 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.22 |
| Average Conceded | 3.20 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 22% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |