Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Forfar Athletic FC
(Scotland)
Stranraer FC
(Scotland)
0 - 1
Forfar Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 5 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stranraer FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Broxburn Athletic | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 0 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Forfar Athletic FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Forfar Athletic FC | |
| Stranraer FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Forfar Athletic FC | Stranraer FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |