Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Forfar Athletic FC
(Scotland)
Stirling Albion FC
(Scotland)
2 - 2
Forfar Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 5 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Scottish Cup | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Berwick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stirling Albion FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 2 | Elgin City FC | 2 - 4 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 0 - 3 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 3 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Scottish Cup | Stirling Albion FC | 6 - 0 | Boness Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Forfar Athletic FC | 3 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Forfar Athletic FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Forfar Athletic FC | |
| Stirling Albion FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Forfar Athletic FC | Stirling Albion FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |