Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Forfar Athletic FC
(Scotland)
Clyde FC
(Scotland)
0 - 1
Forfar Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 0 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 1 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Clyde FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 2 - 2 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 0 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League 2 | East Fife FC | 3 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2024 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Forfar Athletic FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Forfar Athletic FC | |
| Clyde FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Forfar Athletic FC | Clyde FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |