Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Forest Rangers
(Zambia)
Zanaco FC
(Zambia)
2 - 0
Forest Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 3 - 2 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 1 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League | Nkana FC | 2 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 2 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 0 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 2 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Zanaco FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 2 - 3 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 2 - 2 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Green Eagles | 3 - 3 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 0 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Nkwazi | 0 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 0 - 1 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 0 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 1 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 1 - 1 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 1 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Forest Rangers there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Forest Rangers | |
| Zanaco FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Forest Rangers | Zanaco FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 7 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 37% |
| BTS | 55% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |