Zambia - Super League
Wednesday, 09 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Forest Rangers
(Zambia)
Nchanga Rangers
(Zambia)
0 - 0
Forest Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Super League | Green Eagles | 1 - 1 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 1 - 1 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 0 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Zesco United | 0 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 1 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 9 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 5 draws in last 5 home matches.
Nchanga Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Green Eagles | 2 - 2 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 2 - 0 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Zesco United | 1 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Forest Rangers there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Forest Rangers | |
| Nchanga Rangers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Forest Rangers | Nchanga Rangers | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 7 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |