Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Forest Rangers
(Zambia)
Mutondo Stars
(Zambia)
0 - 0
Forest Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 1 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 3 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 3 - 2 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Mutondo Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 0 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 1 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 2 - 1 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Nkana FC | 2 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 1 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 1 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 2 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 2 - 1 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 3 - 2 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Forest Rangers there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Forest Rangers | |
| Mutondo Stars | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Forest Rangers | Mutondo Stars | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 7 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |