England - National League
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Forest Green Rovers
(England)
Sutton United
(England)
0 - 0
Forest Green Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | National League | Altrincham FC | 1 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | National League Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 4 - 2 | Blackburn Rovers | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 0 - 0 | Barnet FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 1 - 1 | Dagenham and Redbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Forest Green Rovers | 2 - 0 | Chorley FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 2 - 1 | Yeovil Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | National League | Tamworth FC | 1 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 1 - 1 | Aldershot Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | National League Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 0 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sutton United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | National League | Sutton United | 1 - 0 | Eastleigh FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | National League Cup | Sutton United | 2 - 2 | West Bromwich Albion | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National League | York City FC | 1 - 2 | Sutton United | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | National League | Sutton United | 2 - 2 | Wealdstone FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Sutton United | 1 - 0 | Tamworth FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | National League | Sutton United | 1 - 1 | Aldershot Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | National League | Barnet FC | 3 - 3 | Sutton United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | National League | Sutton United | 1 - 2 | Tamworth FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | National League Cup | Sutton United | 0 - 2 | West Ham United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League | Altrincham FC | 1 - 0 | Sutton United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | National League | Sutton United | 1 - 2 | Forest Green Rovers | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | League Two | Forest Green Rovers | 0 - 1 | Sutton United | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | League Two | Sutton United | 0 - 1 | Forest Green Rovers | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Forest Green Rovers there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Forest Green Rovers | |
| Sutton United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Forest Green Rovers | Sutton United | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |