England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
(England)
Potters Bar Town FC
(England)
1 - 1
Folkestone Invicta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 3 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 5 - 3 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 2 - 1 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 0 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 4 - 2 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 0 - 4 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 2 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Potters Bar Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 0 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 2 - 3 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 3 - 2 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 2 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 1 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 1 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 6 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 3 - 2 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 0 - 0 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 3 - 3 | Folkestone Invicta | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Folkestone Invicta there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Folkestone Invicta | |
| Potters Bar Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Folkestone Invicta | Potters Bar Town FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |