Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Wednesday, 26 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Flint Mountain
(Wales)
Bangor 1876 FC
(Wales)
4 - 0
Flint Mountain - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 0 - 2 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 1 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 1 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 1 - 5 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 0 - 7 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 2 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 0 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Bangor 1876 FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 2 - 0 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 4 - 2 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 1 | Penrhyncoch | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 3 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 2 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Caersws | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 4 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Flint Mountain there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Flint Mountain | |
| Bangor 1876 FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Flint Mountain | Bangor 1876 FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 28 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 30 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |