Australia - South Australia NPL, Women
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
04:30
04:30
Flinders United Wfc
(Australia)
FFSA NTC
(Australia)
1 - 5
Flinders United Wfc - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | South Australia NPL, Women | Flinders United Wfc | 4 - 0 | Campbelltown City SC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | South Australia NPL, Women | Adelaide Comets FC | 4 - 1 | Flinders United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Flinders United Wfc | 1 - 2 | Metro United | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | West Torrens Birkalla | 6 - 0 | Flinders United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Salisbury Inter | 3 - 0 | Flinders United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 19.07.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Flinders United Wfc | 1 - 2 | Sturt Lions | - | - | - |
| 12.07.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Adelaide University | 0 - 1 | Flinders United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Flinders United Wfc | 0 - 2 | Adelaide City | - | - | - |
| 28.06.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Adelaide Comets FC | 3 - 0 | Flinders United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 15.06.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Flinders United Wfc | 0 - 3 | FFSA NTC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FFSA NTC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | South Australia NPL, Women | FFSA NTC | 3 - 3 | Adelaide Comets FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | South Australia NPL, Women | West Torrens Birkalla | 2 - 4 | FFSA NTC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | FFSA NTC | 1 - 3 | West Torrens Birkalla | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Sturt Lions | 2 - 2 | FFSA NTC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | FFSA NTC | 3 - 2 | Adelaide University | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Adelaide City | 1 - 2 | FFSA NTC | - | - | - |
| 19.07.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | FFSA NTC | 0 - 3 | Adelaide Comets FC | - | - | - |
| 12.07.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | FFSA NTC | 2 - 4 | West Torrens Birkalla | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | West Adelaide | 5 - 0 | FFSA NTC | - | - | - |
| 28.06.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | FFSA NTC | 3 - 0 | Metro United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | Flinders United Wfc | 0 - 3 | FFSA NTC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | South Australia NPL, Women | FFSA NTC | 1 - 2 | Flinders United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 23.06.2023 | South Australia NPL, Women | FFSA NTC | 1 - 1 | Flinders United Wfc | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2023 | South Australia NPL, Women | Flinders United Wfc | 0 - 1 | FFSA NTC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Flinders United Wfc there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Flinders United Wfc | |
| FFSA NTC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Flinders United Wfc | FFSA NTC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |