Albania - Kategoria e Pare
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Flamurtari Vlore
(Albania)
Besa Kavaje
(Albania)
0 - 2
Flamurtari Vlore - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | KS Burreli | 0 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Flamurtari Vlore | 1 - 2 | KS Pogradeci | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | KF Lushnja | 0 - 4 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Flamurtari Vlore | 2 - 1 | Kastrioti Kruje | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Apolonia Fier | 1 - 2 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Flamurtari Vlore | 4 - 1 | KF Korabi Peshkopi | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | FK Kukesi | 1 - 1 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Flamurtari Vlore | 2 - 0 | KF Valbona | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Flamurtari Vlore | 3 - 1 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | KF Lushnja | 0 - 3 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Besa Kavaje - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 2 - 0 | KF Erzeni Shijak | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 0 - 0 | KS Burreli | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | KS Pogradeci | 0 - 1 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 3 - 0 | KF Lushnja | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Kastrioti Kruje | 2 - 3 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 2 - 0 | Apolonia Fier | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | KF Korabi Peshkopi | 0 - 2 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 2 - 1 | FK Kukesi | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Flamurtari Vlore | 3 - 1 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 2 - 1 | FK Kukesi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Flamurtari Vlore | 3 - 1 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Kupa e Shqiperise | Flamurtari Vlore | 0 - 1 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 0 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
| 08.05.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 1 - 0 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Flamurtari Vlore | 0 - 0 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 1 - 2 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Flamurtari Vlore there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Flamurtari Vlore | |
| Besa Kavaje | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Flamurtari Vlore | Besa Kavaje | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 22 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 20% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 25 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |