Burundi - Ligue A
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Flambeau Du Centre FC
(Burundi)
Ngozi City FC
(Burundi)
8 - 0
Flambeau Du Centre FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 1 - 2 | Flambeau Du Centre FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Ligue A | Flambeau Du Centre FC | 3 - 0 | Llb Amasipiri FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Ligue A | Bumamuru FC | 1 - 1 | Flambeau Du Centre FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Ligue A | Flambeau Du Centre FC | 0 - 1 | Olympic Star FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 0 - 0 | Flambeau Du Centre FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue A | Flambeau Du Centre FC | 0 - 0 | Musongati FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue A | Sports Dynamic | 1 - 3 | Flambeau Du Centre FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue A | Flambeau Du Centre FC | 3 - 1 | AS Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue A | Rukinzo FC | 2 - 2 | Flambeau Du Centre FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue A | Flambeau Du Centre FC | 1 - 1 | Royal Vision 2026 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ngozi City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 0 - 1 | Academie Deira FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Ligue A | Vitalo FC | 2 - 1 | Ngozi City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 0 - 1 | Aigle Noir CS | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Ligue A | Moso Sugar Company | 2 - 3 | Ngozi City FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Ligue A | Kayanza United FC | 0 - 1 | Ngozi City FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 4 - 2 | Llb Amasipiri FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue A | Bumamuru FC | 2 - 0 | Ngozi City FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 0 - 1 | Olympic Star FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue A | Le Messager Ngozi FC | 1 - 1 | Ngozi City FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 1 - 0 | Musongati FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Ligue A | Ngozi City FC | 2 - 1 | Flambeau Du Centre FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Flambeau Du Centre FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Flambeau Du Centre FC | |
| Ngozi City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Flambeau Du Centre FC | Ngozi City FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |