Albania - Kategoria e Pare
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
12:30
12:30
FK Vora
(Albania)
Besa Kavaje
(Albania)
1 - 1
FK Vora - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | KF Lushnja | 1 - 3 | FK Vora | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Kupa e Shqiperise | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 - 0 | FK Vora | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | FK Vora | 3 - 2 | Kastrioti Kruje | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | KS Pogradeci | 1 - 1 | FK Vora | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | FK Vora | 3 - 0 | KF Korabi Peshkopi | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | KF Valbona | 3 - 4 | FK Vora | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | FK Vora | 3 - 2 | Flamurtari Vlore | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | FK Kukesi | 0 - 4 | FK Vora | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Kupa e Shqiperise | FK Vora | 3 - 1 | KF Oriku | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Apolonia Fier | 2 - 0 | FK Vora | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Besa Kavaje - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 2 - 3 | KF Erzeni Shijak | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Kupa e Shqiperise | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1 - 0 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Kategoria e Pare | KS Burreli | 1 - 1 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 0 - 2 | Apolonia Fier | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 1 - 0 | KF Lushnja | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Kastrioti Kruje | 0 - 1 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 0 - 0 | KS Pogradeci | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | KF Korabi Peshkopi | 0 - 3 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Kupa e Shqiperise | Flamurtari Vlore | 0 - 1 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 2 - 1 | KF Valbona | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 1 - 1 | FK Vora | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Kategoria e Pare | FK Vora | 3 - 0 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2023 | Kategoria e Pare | Besa Kavaje | 0 - 1 | FK Vora | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Kategoria e Pare | FK Vora | 4 - 2 | Besa Kavaje | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Vora there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Vora | |
| Besa Kavaje | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Vora | Besa Kavaje | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 20% |
| BTS | 20% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 18 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 0.22 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 22% |
| BTS | 33% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |