Czechia - 1. Liga
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
FK Teplice
(Czechia)
FK Pardubice
(Czechia)
2 - 0
FK Teplice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | 1. Liga | FC Banik Ostrava | 2 - 0 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 1. Liga | FK Teplice | 0 - 2 | FC Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 2 - 1 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 1. Liga | MFK Karvina | 1 - 1 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Winter League | FK Teplice | 1 - 2 | MFK Chrudim | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Winter League | FK Teplice | 3 - 0 | FK Viktoria Zizkov | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Winter League | FK Pardubice | 0 - 3 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Liga | FK Teplice | 1 - 0 | Slavia Prague | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 3 - 0 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 1 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FK Pardubice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 0 - 3 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | 1. Liga | SK Sigma Olomouc | 4 - 0 | FK Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 0 - 2 | Slavia Prague | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 1. Liga | FC Hradec Kralove | 3 - 0 | FK Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 1 | FK Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | AGF Aarhus | 4 - 0 | FK Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Winter League | FK Pardubice | 1 - 0 | MFK Chrudim | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Winter League | FK Viktoria Zizkov | 2 - 4 | FK Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Winter League | FK Pardubice | 0 - 3 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 1 - 1 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Winter League | FK Pardubice | 0 - 3 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 0 - 1 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 1 - 1 | FK Teplice | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | 1. Liga | FK Teplice | 0 - 1 | FK Pardubice | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Teplice there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Teplice | |
| FK Pardubice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Teplice | FK Pardubice | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |