Montenegro - 1. CFL
Friday, 11 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
FK Sutjeska Niksic
(Montenegro)
FK Buducnost
(Montenegro)
1 - 3
FK Sutjeska Niksic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Decic Tuzi | 0 - 1 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje | 2 - 1 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Sutjeska Niksic | 2 - 1 | FK Jezero Plav | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Otrant-Olympic Ulcinj | 0 - 2 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Sutjeska Niksic | 1 - 1 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Bokelj Kotor | 1 - 2 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Sutjeska Niksic | 2 - 0 | FK Arsenal Tivat | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Sutjeska Niksic | 0 - 3 | OFK Petrovac | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 2 - 0 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FK Sutjeska Niksic | 2 - 2 | FK Arsenal Tivat | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FK Buducnost - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | 1. CFL | OFK Petrovac | 3 - 3 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Decic Tuzi | 1 - 1 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 5 - 2 | FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Jezero Plav | 3 - 3 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 5 - 1 | FK Otrant-Olympic Ulcinj | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Mornar Bar | 1 - 2 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 3 - 1 | FK Bokelj Kotor | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Arsenal Tivat | 1 - 5 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 2 - 0 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | 0 - 0 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 2 - 0 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Sutjeska Niksic | 0 - 1 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 1 - 1 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 2 - 2 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Sutjeska Niksic | 1 - 1 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 1 - 0 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2023 | 1. CFL | FK Sutjeska Niksic | 1 - 2 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Sutjeska Niksic there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Sutjeska Niksic | |
| FK Buducnost | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Sutjeska Niksic | FK Buducnost | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 30% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 9 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 30% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |