Montenegro - 2. CFL
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
FK Rudar Pljevlja
(Montenegro)
FK Podgorica
(Montenegro)
3 - 0
FK Rudar Pljevlja - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Kom Podgorica | 4 - 1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 2 - 2 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 4 - 1 | OFK Grbalj | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | 2. CFL | OFK Mladost DG | 0 - 0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 0 - 1 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | 0 - 2 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 2 - 0 | FK Ibar Rozaje | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 2 - 1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Cup Crne Gore | OFK Petrovac | 2 - 1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 2 - 1 | FK Kom Podgorica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FK Podgorica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.2025 | 2. CFL | OFK Mladost DG | 2 - 0 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 2 - 2 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 1 - 1 | OFK Grbalj | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | 4 - 0 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 1 - 1 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 0 - 1 | FK Ibar Rozaje | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Kom Podgorica | 3 - 0 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 2 - 1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 3 - 2 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Podgorica | 0 - 0 | FK Decic Tuzi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 2 - 1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 5 - 2 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 0 - 3 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Rudar Pljevlja there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Rudar Pljevlja | |
| FK Podgorica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Rudar Pljevlja | FK Podgorica | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 60% |