Montenegro - 2. CFL
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
FK Podgorica
(Montenegro)
FK Igalo 1929
(Montenegro)
2 - 2
FK Podgorica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 1 - 1 | OFK Grbalj | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | 4 - 0 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 1 - 1 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 0 - 1 | FK Ibar Rozaje | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Kom Podgorica | 3 - 0 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 2 - 1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 3 - 2 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Podgorica | 0 - 0 | FK Decic Tuzi | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. CFL | OFK Grbalj | 1 - 0 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 0 - 2 | OFK Mladost DG | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
FK Igalo 1929 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Kom Podgorica | 1 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 2 - 2 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | 2. CFL | OFK Grbalj | 1 - 1 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 0 - 2 | OFK Mladost DG | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 1 - 1 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 0 - 1 | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Ibar Rozaje | 0 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 3 - 2 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 3 - 0 | FK Kom Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 1 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 3 - 2 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 1 - 1 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 2 - 2 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 0 - 1 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 1 - 1 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | 2. CFL | FK Podgorica | 0 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 0 - 1 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Podgorica there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Podgorica | |
| FK Igalo 1929 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Podgorica | FK Igalo 1929 | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |