Montenegro - 1. CFL
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
17:00
17:00
FK Mornar Bar
(Montenegro)
FK Buducnost
(Montenegro)
1 - 2
FK Mornar Bar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Decic Tuzi | 2 - 0 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Mornar Bar | 1 - 1 | FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Jezero Plav | 1 - 2 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FK Mornar Bar | 0 - 1 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Mornar Bar | 1 - 0 | FK Otrant-Olympic Ulcinj | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 1. CFL | OFK Petrovac | 4 - 2 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Mornar Bar | 3 - 0 | FK Bokelj Kotor | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Mornar Bar | 1 - 1 | FK Bokelj Kotor | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Arsenal Tivat | 4 - 0 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje | 0 - 2 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FK Buducnost - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 3 - 1 | FK Bokelj Kotor | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Arsenal Tivat | 1 - 5 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 2 - 0 | FK Sutjeska Niksic | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | 0 - 0 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 3 - 1 | OFK Petrovac | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 3 - 1 | FK Decic Tuzi | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | 1. CFL | OFK Petrovac | 1 - 4 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje | 0 - 2 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 1 - 1 | FK Jezero Plav | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Igalo 1929 | 1 - 2 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 0 - 1 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Mornar Bar | 0 - 2 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 19.06.2024 | Club Friendly Games | FK Buducnost | 4 - 2 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 0 - 1 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | 1. CFL | FK Mornar Bar | 1 - 0 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | 1. CFL | FK Buducnost | 4 - 3 | FK Mornar Bar | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2023 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Mornar Bar | 2 - 2 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | 1. CFL | FK Mornar Bar | 0 - 0 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Mornar Bar there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Mornar Bar | |
| FK Buducnost | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Mornar Bar | FK Buducnost | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 9 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |