Montenegro - 2. CFL
Wednesday, 12 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
FK Lovcen
(Montenegro)
FK Igalo 1929
(Montenegro)
1 - 1
FK Lovcen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | 2. CFL | OFK Grbalj | 2 - 2 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 2 - 2 | OFK Mladost DG | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 2 - 0 | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Ibar Rozaje | 1 - 1 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 1 - 4 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Kom Podgorica | 1 - 3 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 2 - 3 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 2 - 0 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 1 - 0 | OFK Grbalj | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2. CFL | OFK Mladost DG | 1 - 0 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FK Igalo 1929 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 0 - 1 | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. CFL | FK Ibar Rozaje | 0 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 3 - 2 | FK Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 3 - 0 | FK Kom Podgorica | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 1 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Cup Crne Gore | FK Igalo 1929 | 1 - 2 | FK Buducnost | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 0 - 1 | OFK Grbalj | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | 2. CFL | OFK Mladost DG | 1 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 2 - 0 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | 1 - 2 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 2 - 0 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 1 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 2 - 0 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 4 - 1 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | 2. CFL | FK Lovcen | 2 - 2 | FK Igalo 1929 | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | 2. CFL | FK Igalo 1929 | 1 - 2 | FK Lovcen | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Lovcen there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Lovcen | |
| FK Igalo 1929 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Lovcen | FK Igalo 1929 | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 66% |
| BTS | 55% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |