North Macedonia - 2. MFL
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
FK Kozuf Gevgelija
(North Macedonia)
FC Vardarski
(North Macedonia)
1 - 0
FK Kozuf Gevgelija - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 1 - 1 | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Novaci 2005 | 0 - 0 | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | 1 - 0 | FK Pobeda AD Prilep | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. MFL | KF Bashkimi Kumanovo 1947 | 1 - 0 | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | 0 - 0 | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Belasica Strumica | 0 - 0 | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | 1 - 1 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | 3 - 0 | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | 2 - 0 | FK Borec Veles | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2. MFL | Bregalnica Stip | 1 - 0 | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Vardarski - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | 2. MFL | FC Vardarski | 0 - 3 | FK Skopje | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2. MFL | FC Vardarski | 2 - 1 | GFK Osogovo Kocani | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Vardar Negotino | 6 - 1 | FC Vardarski | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 5 - 1 | FC Vardarski | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FC Vardarski | 0 - 2 | FK Novaci 2005 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Pobeda AD Prilep | 6 - 2 | FC Vardarski | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FC Vardarski | 0 - 3 | KF Bashkimi Kumanovo 1947 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | 3 - 0 | FC Vardarski | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FC Vardarski | 0 - 1 | FK Belasica Strumica | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 3 - 0 | FC Vardarski | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | 2. MFL | FC Vardarski | 1 - 3 | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Kozuf Gevgelija there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Kozuf Gevgelija | |
| FC Vardarski | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Kozuf Gevgelija | FC Vardarski | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 16 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 3.62 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 62% |