Slovakia - Superliga
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
14:30
14:30
FK Kosice
(Slovakia)
MFK Zemplin Michalovce
(Slovakia)
3 - 2
FK Kosice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 4 - 0 | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 0 - 2 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | ZKS Stal Rzeszow | 0 - 0 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SK Sigma Olomouc | 2 - 1 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 1 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | SK Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 0 - 0 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
MFK Zemplin Michalovce - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 0 | MFk Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 2 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 3 - 0 | MFK Zvolen | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Kazincbarcikai SC | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 4 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 10 - 2 | FK Humenne | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | AS Trencin | 0 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 0 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 4 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 3 - 2 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 2 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2024 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 0 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2023 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 2 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2023 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 2 | FK Kosice | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Kosice there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Kosice | |
| MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Kosice | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |