Azerbaijan - First Division
Friday, 11 April, 2025
12:30
12:30
FK Karvan Yevlakh
(Azerbaijan)
Imisli FK
(Azerbaijan)
1 - 1
FK Karvan Yevlakh - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2025 | First Division | Difai Agsu | 3 - 5 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2025 | First Division | FK Karvan Yevlakh | 1 - 1 | Baku Sporting | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | First Division | FK Qaradag Lokbatan | 1 - 1 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | FK Karvan Yevlakh | 3 - 2 | Zaqatala FK | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Gabala FK | 2 - 0 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | First Division | Cabrayil | 1 - 1 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | First Division | FK Karvan Yevlakh | 3 - 1 | Moik Baku | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 2 - 0 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | First Division | FK Karvan Yevlakh | 3 - 3 | Difai Agsu | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | First Division | Baku Sporting | 0 - 2 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Imisli FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 2 - 1 | Moik Baku | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 2 - 0 | Cabrayil | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | First Division | Baku Sporting | 2 - 2 | Imisli FK | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 0 - 1 | Energetik Mingechevir | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | FK Qaradag Lokbatan | 0 - 1 | Imisli FK | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 1 - 0 | Zaqatala FK | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 1 - 2 | Gabala FK | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 2 - 0 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | First Division | Moik Baku | 4 - 3 | Imisli FK | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | First Division | Imisli FK | 0 - 0 | Cabrayil | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | First Division | Imisli FK | 2 - 0 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2024 | First Division | FK Karvan Yevlakh | 3 - 2 | Imisli FK | - | - | - |
| 01.05.2024 | First Division | FK Karvan Yevlakh | 1 - 0 | Imisli FK | - | - | - |
| 29.02.2024 | First Division | Imisli FK | 2 - 0 | FK Karvan Yevlakh | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2023 | First Division | FK Karvan Yevlakh | 1 - 1 | Imisli FK | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Karvan Yevlakh there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Karvan Yevlakh | |
| Imisli FK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Karvan Yevlakh | Imisli FK | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 44% |
| BTS | 70% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 55% |