North Macedonia - 2. MFL
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
FK Arsimi 1973
(North Macedonia)
GFK Ohrid Lihnidos
(North Macedonia)
1 - 1
FK Arsimi 1973 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Belasica Strumica | 0 - 1 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KF Besa Doberdoll | 4 - 2 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 5 - 1 | FK Vardar Negotino | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | 1 - 0 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 1 - 0 | FK Borec Veles | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. MFL | Bregalnica Stip | 2 - 1 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 2 - 1 | FK Detonit Plackovica | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | 1 - 1 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 0 - 0 | FK Skopje | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Macedonia Cup | FK Arsimi 1973 | 3 - 1 | Voska Sport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
GFK Ohrid Lihnidos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | 0 - 1 | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | 4 - 1 | FK Borec Veles | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. MFL | Bregalnica Stip | 2 - 0 | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | 1 - 3 | FK Detonit Plackovica | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | 0 - 0 | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | 1 - 1 | FK Skopje | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Osogovo Kocani | 0 - 2 | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | 3 - 0 | FC Vardarski | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 1 - 2 | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | 3 - 1 | FK Novaci 2005 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | 2 - 4 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 0 - 0 | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | 2. MFL | GFK Ohrid | 1 - 0 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2022 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 1 - 0 | GFK Ohrid | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Arsimi 1973 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Arsimi 1973 | |
| GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Arsimi 1973 | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 37% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |