North Macedonia - 2. MFL
Monday, 24 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
FK Arsimi 1973
(North Macedonia)
FK Kamenica Sasa
(North Macedonia)
4 - 1
FK Arsimi 1973 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Novaci 2005 | 0 - 2 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 1 - 0 | FK Pobeda AD Prilep | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. MFL | KF Bashkimi Kumanovo 1947 | 2 - 1 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Macedonia Cup | FK AP Brera Strumica | 1 - 1 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 1 - 1 | GFK Ohrid Lihnidos | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Belasica Strumica | 0 - 1 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KF Besa Doberdoll | 4 - 2 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 5 - 1 | FK Vardar Negotino | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | 1 - 0 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 1 - 0 | FK Borec Veles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FK Kamenica Sasa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 0 - 0 | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Borec Veles | 2 - 1 | FK Kamenica Sasa | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 4 - 0 | Bregalnica Stip | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Detonit Plackovica | 1 - 2 | FK Kamenica Sasa | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 1 - 1 | FK Kozuf Gevgelija | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 0 - 3 | FK Skopje | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. MFL | GFK Osogovo Kocani | 1 - 3 | FK Kamenica Sasa | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 5 - 1 | FC Vardarski | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Vardar Negotino | 0 - 1 | FK Kamenica Sasa | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Novaci 2005 | 0 - 1 | FK Kamenica Sasa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 2 - 1 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 2 - 3 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 4 - 0 | FK Kamenica Sasa | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2023 | 2. MFL | FK Arsimi 1973 | 2 - 1 | FK Kamenica Sasa | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2022 | 2. MFL | FK Kamenica Sasa | 1 - 0 | FK Arsimi 1973 | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FK Arsimi 1973 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FK Arsimi 1973 | |
| FK Kamenica Sasa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FK Arsimi 1973 | FK Kamenica Sasa | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |