Ireland - First Division
Friday, 18 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Finn Harps FC
(Ireland)
Kerry FC
(Ireland)
4 - 2
Finn Harps FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | First Division | Wexford FC | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 1 | Longford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 5 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | University College Dublin | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kerry FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 3 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 3 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 0 - 1 | University College Dublin | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | First Division | Wexford FC | 1 - 2 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 3 - 2 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 0 - 1 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 04.07.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 0 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2023 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 2 - 1 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2023 | First Division | Kerry FC | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Finn Harps FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Finn Harps FC | |
| Kerry FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Finn Harps FC | Kerry FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 66% |
| BTS | 55% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |