Ireland - First Division
Friday, 14 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Finn Harps FC
(Ireland)
Cobh Ramblers
(Ireland)
1 - 2
Finn Harps FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | University College Dublin | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 3 | Wexford FC | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | First Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | First Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 0 | Longford Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Cobh Ramblers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 5 - 0 | Longford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | University College Dublin | 1 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 0 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 1 | Kerry FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 3 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | First Division | University College Dublin | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 2 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 07.06.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2024 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 0 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Finn Harps FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Finn Harps FC | |
| Cobh Ramblers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Finn Harps FC | Cobh Ramblers | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |