New Zealand - National League
Friday, 11 April, 2025
07:15
07:15
Ferrymead Bays
(New Zealand)
Christchurch United FC
(New Zealand)
0 - 5
Ferrymead Bays - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | National League | Selwyn United FC | 0 - 5 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | National League | Nelson Suburbs FC | 4 - 1 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | National League | Ferrymead Bays | 1 - 3 | Nomads United AFC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | National League | Cashmere Technical | 3 - 0 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | National League | Ferrymead Bays | 2 - 3 | Nelson Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | National League | Selwyn United FC | 2 - 4 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2024 | National League | Ferrymead Bays | 0 - 3 | Coastal Spirit FC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | National League | FC Twenty 11 | 1 - 4 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | National League | Ferrymead Bays | 3 - 2 | Dunedin City Royals FC | - | - | - |
| 27.06.2024 | National League | Christchurch United FC | 2 - 3 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Christchurch United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | National League | Christchurch United FC | 1 - 1 | Nelson Suburbs FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | National League | Nomads United AFC | 2 - 4 | Christchurch United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | National League | Christchurch United FC | 1 - 1 | Cashmere Technical | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | National League | Nelson Suburbs FC | 1 - 1 | Christchurch United FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | National League | Christchurch United FC | 9 - 0 | Selwyn United FC | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | National League | Coastal Spirit FC | 0 - 1 | Christchurch United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2024 | National League | Christchurch United FC | 11 - 0 | FC Twenty 11 | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | National League | Dunedin City Royals FC | 1 - 3 | Christchurch United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2024 | National League | Universities of Canterbury AFC | 0 - 1 | Christchurch United FC | - | - | - |
| 27.06.2024 | National League | Christchurch United FC | 2 - 3 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.06.2024 | National League | Christchurch United FC | 2 - 3 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | National League | Ferrymead Bays | 3 - 4 | Christchurch United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2023 | National League | Christchurch United FC | 3 - 0 | Ferrymead Bays | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2023 | National League | Ferrymead Bays | 0 - 6 | Christchurch United FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ferrymead Bays there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ferrymead Bays | |
| Christchurch United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ferrymead Bays | Christchurch United FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |